Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club for Teens
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Back to Books: Library Open House
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
3:30 PM - Robotics at the Library!
3:30 PM - Zumba for Kids
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED - LABOR DAY
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED - LABOR DAY
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
4:00 PM - Teen Maker Days at Main
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
1:00 PM - Computer Basics
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Volunteer Orientation
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club for Teens
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Friends of the Durham Library Board Meeting
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
11:00 AM - Cookbook Club
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
1:00 PM - Brainfuse Information Session
3:00 PM - Piedmont Laureate Katy Munger
3:30 PM - Robotics at the Library!
2:00 PM - Reader's Party
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
7:00 PM - In the Wings
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
7:00 PM - Round Table Talk: Open Conversations About Uncomfortable Topics
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:30 PM - Legal Aid: Custody
4:30 PM - Writer's Write
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - DIY to Better Drinking: Cocktail Ingredients at Home
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club for Teens
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Estate Planning
7:00 PM - Meet the Author: Ross Howell, Jr.
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
10:00 AM - MakerDay @ DCL
10:30 AM - New Hope Audubon Society Presents "Getting to Know Your Bird Neighbors"
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
2:00 PM - Graphic Book Club
3:00 PM - DIY: Sharpie Mug
3:30 PM - Robotics at the Library!
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
3:30 PM - Easy Origami!
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
6:00 PM - Pathfinder Adventures RPG
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
1:30 PM - SCORE
4:30 PM - Writer's Write
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
1:30 PM - SCORE
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
4:00 PM - Teen Maker Day: Chainmaille Edition
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
1:00 PM - Internet Basics
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club for Teens
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - West African Kora with Sean Gaskell
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
2:00 PM - MakerSpace Go Green Series: Building a Wind Turbine
3:30 PM - Robotics at the Library!
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
2:00 PM - Interview
3:00 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
4:30 PM - Writer's Write
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club for Teens
6:00 PM - **CANCELLED**Poetry and Politics
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!