Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Banned Books Scavenger Hunt
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Name That Story!
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - In the Wings: Sense and Sensibility
I spy Scavenger Hunt
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - High School Game Night
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Just Craftin' Around
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
4:00 PM - KidsTrivia Bingo
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Job Searching & Resumes
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Romance Lovers Book Club
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Kids Trivia Bingo
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
2:00 PM - German 101
4:00 PM - Recorder Play and Practice
I spy Scavenger Hunt
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
Teen Read Week Challenge
2:30 PM - Zentangle for Beginners
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
4:00 PM - Kids Crafts
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
1:30 PM - SCORE
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
2:15 PM - Preschool Science
3:30 PM - Anime Club
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
2:15 PM - Fire Safety Week Storytime
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Online Shopping
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Sub-Genre-O-Rama Book Club
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Halloween Storytime
2:00 PM - Shaping Your Project for Publication: Preparing Your Work
4:00 PM - Recorder Play and Practice
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
4:00 PM - Name That Story!
6:30 PM - Artemis: Spaceship Bridge Simulator
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
2:00 PM - African Writers Book Club
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
4:00 PM - Movie Time!
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:15 PM - Writing Personal Essays
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:30 PM - Anime Club
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
4:00 PM - KidsTrivia Bingo
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Finding Health Information
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Durham Coupon Swap
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - German Storytime
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
12:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating
1:00 PM - Natural Solutions to Bone Health
2:00 PM - German 101
2:00 PM - Graphic Book Club
4:00 PM - TRS Recorder Quartet Performance
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
2:30 PM - Zentangle Continued
Halloween Scavenger Hunt
Teen Cosplay Contest
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Kids Crafts
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
4:15 PM - American Girl: Kaya 1764
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:15 PM - Writing Personal Essays
Costume Week
9:45 AM - Glow-In-the Dark - Movement & Music! (Ages 3-5)
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:30 PM - SCORE
4:15 PM - Egg Droppin'
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Open Lab
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:15 PM - Fall Garden Program
Costume Week
Halloween Scavenger Hunt
Teen Cosplay Contest
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
4:00 PM - Name That Story!
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts