Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
WHO WANTS TO BE AN ARTIST?
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - FLaCS Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class Series (Five Week Class)
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time: Dr. Seuss Craft
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Anime Club
3:30 PM - Join Our Lego Club!
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
4:45 PM - 2nd-3rd Grade Bookclub
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Dr. Seuss Celebration
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Happy Birthday Dr. Seuss!: Read Across America
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class Series (Five-Week Class)
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time: Dr. Seuss Craft
2:00 PM - Dr. Seuss' Birthday Party!
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:00 PM - VITA TAX ASSISTANCE
4:30 PM - Happy Birthday Dr. Seuss!
5:00 PM - Garden Club
5:30 PM - Ready for Teen Tech Week: Be the Source of Change
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Microsoft Excel Basics
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:00 PM - Strange Eats Cooking Class
7:00 PM - Romance Lovers Book Club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - Connecting Online
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Beginner's Yoga
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Donuts with Dad
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - FAMILY STORYTIME
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Lucky Day Book Club
2:30 PM - Teen and Tween Maker Day: Chainmaille Edition
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation - Advanced Level
4:00 PM - Hogwarts Club for Witchcraft and Wizardry
WHO WANTS TO BE AN ARTIST?
2:00 PM - Reader's Party at Hayti
3:00 PM - Weeds -- Friend or Foe?
3:00 PM - Zentangle for Newcomers
3:30 PM - Kidz Build
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - ABC Adventure Time/Lapsit and Toddler Storyhour
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Sing A Song Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Teen Movie at the Library
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
5:00 PM - From Books to the Big Screen
5:00 PM - Teen Zine
5:30 PM - Board Games & Bananagrams in the Teen Room
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
6:30 PM - Computer Basics
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music Discovery Preschool Program
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:00 PM - Moana Viewing Party
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
6:00 PM - CFNC:College Foundation of NC Overview
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:30 PM - Crochet Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - NAMI Durham Mental Health Series
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - FLaCS Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:30 PM - Score
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time & Homework Help
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - The Art of Origami
4:00 PM - Where in the World?
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
4:45 PM - 6-8th Grade Book Club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:00 AM - Basic Computer Class Series
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
3:00 PM - Game Day @ The MakerLab
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:00 PM - VITA TAX ASSISTANCE
4:15 PM - Fairy Tales, Folk Tales and More!
4:45 PM - 4th-5th Grade Bookclub
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Microsoft Powerpoint Basics
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:30 PM - Building Solar Panels
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
7:00 PM - Friends of the Durham Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Sub-Genre-O-Rama Book Club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - How to Start a Business Summit
10:30 AM - DR. SEUSS PAJAMA PARTY AT THE LIBRARY
12:00 PM - Women in Politics
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Social Justice Storytime
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Korean Storytime
11:00 AM - Mini Maker Day
1:00 PM - 9-12th Grade Book Club
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Crafty NC: Dreamcatchers
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
2:00 PM - MakerLab Go Green Series: Building Solar Panels
2:30 PM - Boil, Bake, and Sizzle
3:00 PM - Beyblade Tournament
3:00 PM - Self-publishing with Lady Bizness
3:30 PM - Robotics @ The MakerLab
4:00 PM - Sonic Book Club
WHO WANTS TO BE AN ARTIST?
3:00 PM - Pollinators Aplenty: A look at hundreds of pollinators aiding food and flower production in North Carolina
3:00 PM - Sister Cities Program: Author William C. McDonald III
3:30 PM - Kidz Build
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - ABC Adventure Time/Lapsit and Toddler Storyhour
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - What's In Your Garden?
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Barbie's Birthday Bash
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
6:00 PM - Stock Talk
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Junior MakerSpace
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
7:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Introduction to Computers (3-week course)
10:00 AM - MakerDay @ the MakerLab
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Crochet Club: Morning Edition
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
4:00 PM - Movie Time: "Hair Up" TROLLS
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Origami Club
6:30 PM - P.J.'s at the Library
7:00 PM - 40 & Over DCL Book Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - FLaCS Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movment Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:00 AM - Digital Wednesday
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time: Shamrock
12:30 PM - Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
2:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Publisher
2:15 PM - Preschool Science
3:00 PM - Teen Movie Matinee
3:30 PM - Anime Club
3:30 PM - Join Our Lego Club!
3:30 PM - Springtime Cookie Jamboree
4:00 PM - Teens on Laptops
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time: Shamrock
3:00 PM - Game Day @ The MakerLab
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:00 PM - VITA TAX ASSISTANCE
4:45 PM - K/1 Bookclub
5:00 PM - Scrap Exchange: Make N Take
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:00 PM - Strange Eats Cooking Class
7:00 PM - Durham Coupon Swap
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
4:30 PM - High School Game Day
4:30 PM - Kids Day Spa
4:30 PM - Teen Maker Day
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Beginner's Yoga
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - FAMILY STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Play and Read/ Jugar y Leer
10:30 AM - German Storytime
11:15 AM - Chinese Storytime
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
1:30 PM - Triangle Sisters in Crime
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Year-Round NaNo
2:30 PM - CHALK IT UP DAY!
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation-Intermediate
WHO WANTS TO BE AN ARTIST?
3:00 PM - Zentangle for Newcomers
Teen Coloring Pages in the Teen Room
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - ABC Adventure Time/Lapsit and Toddler Storyhour
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Game Time @ SLW
4:00 PM - Kids Art Club
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
5:00 PM - Teen Zine
6:00 PM - Family Hoopla Movie Night
6:30 PM - Artemis: Spaceship Bridge Simulator
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - In the Wings: My Fair Lady
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:15 PM - African Writers Book Club
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:30 PM - The Corner Magazine
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:30 PM - Crochet Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - The Beatles: Band of the Sixties
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - North Book Club
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:00 AM - Word Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - FLaCS Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
12:00 PM - Testers & Tasters Cookbook Club
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time & Homework Help
3:30 PM - Anime Club
3:30 PM - Join Our Lego Club!
4:00 PM - mini makerspace
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics (Landlord/Tenant Rights)
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Game Day @ The MakerLab
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:00 PM - VITA TAX ASSISTANCE
4:15 PM - Fairy Tales, Folk Tales and More!
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club
6:00 PM - Game Nights @ East!
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Introduction to Google Apps
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
3:30 PM - Easy Origami with Ms. Anna!
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
4:30 PM - Create and Get Messy
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
11:00 AM - MakerDay @ the MakerLab
11:15 AM - Historias en Espanol los Sábados / Saturday Spanish Storytime
1:00 PM - Basic Sewing Skills: Sew a Bag!
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Graphic Book Club
2:00 PM - Meet the Author: Frances Dowell
3:00 PM - African American Book Club
3:30 PM - Robotics @ The MakerLab
Teen Coloring Pages in the Teen Room
WHO WANTS TO BE AN ARTIST?
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:00 AM - MFS Outreach
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - ABC Adventure Time/Lapsit and Toddler Storyhour
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
3:30 PM - World Water Day
4:00 PM - Art Club
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
6:00 PM - Stock Talk
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Monday Night Madness
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:00 AM - PowerPoint
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Crochet Club: Morning Edition
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:30 PM - The Corner Magazine
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:30 PM - P.J.'s at the Library
6:30 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Teach & Tourney
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - FLaCS Storytime
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Join Our Lego Club
4:00 PM - Elementary Deduction
4:00 PM - Marsmallow Engineering
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
3:00 PM - Game Day @ The MakerLab
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:00 PM - VITA TAX ASSISTANCE
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Introduction to Facebook and Twitter
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - March Madness Movie
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Conversion Lab Training
7:00 PM - Meet the Author: Emily Raboteau
7:00 PM - Treat Yourself! DIY Spa Night
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:30 AM - Digital Literacy Basics
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
4:30 PM - Teen Maker Day