Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Banned Books Scavenger Hunt
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
Hispanic Heritage Month Win a Pinata!
2:00 PM - Reader's Party at Hayti
Constitution Crossword
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Crafts for Kids
10:30 AM - Sensory Story time
10:30 AM - Sing-A-Song Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:30 AM - Connecting Online
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Name That Story!
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
6:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time and Homework Help
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - PowerPoint Basics
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - In the Wings: Sense and Sensibility
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
I spy Scavenger Hunt
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Facebook and Pinterest Basics
10:00 AM - Voyager School visit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinic
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinic (Expungement)
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
3:45 PM - Cupcake Baking for Teens
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
4:30 PM - ROBLOX CLUB! NEW & FUN
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Computer Basics
6:30 PM - Crochet Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Crochet for Kids
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - High School Game Night
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Citizen Architect: Understanding the Durham Housing Through the Lens Mockbee's Rural Studio
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - NAMI Durham: National Alliance on Mental Illness
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:00 AM - Mystery Group Parks and Rec
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Listen & Move Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Singin'-n-Swingin' Stories
10:30 AM - Storytime on the Roof @ The Durham Hotel
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
12:00 PM - Lunch and Learn
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - Play and Learn
3:00 PM - Teen Movie at the Library
3:00 PM - X-Box Challenge
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Just Craftin' Around
4:30 PM - Game Days @ East!
4:45 PM - 2nd-3rd Grade Bookclub
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:00 AM - Three-Week Computer Class
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Story and Craft time
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
3:00 PM - Table Top Mini Papier Mache Jack-o-lanterns
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
3:30 PM - Game On!
4:00 PM - KidsTrivia Bingo
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:30 PM - STEAM Team Thursdays
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Job Searching & Resumes
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Knitting Club: Evening
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Money for Millennials series
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Romance Lovers Book Club
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Korean Storytime
12:00 PM - Kids Trivia Bingo
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Crafty NC!
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
2:00 PM - German 101
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Planning Workshop
3:00 PM - Caregiver's Summit
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation - Advanced Level
4:00 PM - Recorder Play and Practice
I spy Scavenger Hunt
Constitution Crossword
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
Hispanic Heritage Month Win a Pinata!
Teen Read Week Challenge
Teen Read Week: Unleash Your Story
2:30 PM - Zentangle for Beginners
3:00 PM - Math EOG Prep
3:30 PM - Disney Flicks
Constitution Crossword #2
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Crafts for Kids
10:30 AM - Sensory Story time
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - What's In Your Garden?
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:30 AM - Smartphone Basics
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:00 PM - Make It Monday
4:00 PM - Homework Help @Your Library
4:00 PM - Kids Crafts
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - Adults Coffee, Tea and Coloring
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time and Homework Help
6:30 PM - Book Bingo
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - An Evening with Sarah Vowell
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Crochet Club: Morning
1:30 PM - SCORE
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
3:30 PM - Rolling with Robots
4:00 PM - LEGO Robotics
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
4:30 PM - ROBLOX CLUB! NEW & FUN
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Origami Club
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - 40 & Over DCL Book Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - TEA: True Equality Alliance
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Listen & Move Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Singin'-n-Swingin' Stories
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Tales - Storytime for Adults
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
2:15 PM - Preschool Science
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - GERONIMO STILTON PARTY!
3:00 PM - Play and Learn
3:00 PM - X-Box Challenge
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Homework Help @Your Library
4:45 PM - 6-8th Grade Book Club
6:00 PM - Local Comics Creator Networking Night at Atomic Empire
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Story and Craft time
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime at Nasher Museum
11:00 AM - MakerLab: Design your Own T-Shirt
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
2:15 PM - Fire Safety Week Storytime
3:00 PM - Table Top Mini Papier Mache Jack-o-lanterns
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
3:30 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Game Time @ SLW
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:30 PM - STEAM Team Thursdays - Microscopes
4:45 PM - 4th & 5th Grade Book Club
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Online Shopping
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Knitting Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Make Your Own Covered Switchplates
6:30 PM - Microsoft Word Basics
6:30 PM - NC's Connection to the US Constitution
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Sub-Genre-O-Rama Book Club
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
12:00 PM - Durham Homicide Victims Memorial
3:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
6:30 PM - Hamiltunes Sing-Along
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:00 AM - Third Annual Monarch Festival
10:30 AM - Family Halloween Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Muzzy Storytime: A Bilingual Storytime Experience
1:00 PM - Good Hair, Bad Hair
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Planning Workshop
2:00 PM - Shaping Your Project for Publication: Preparing Your Work
4:00 PM - Recorder Play and Practice
Constitution Crossword #2
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
Hispanic Heritage Month Win a Pinata!
3:00 PM - Using Mobile Apps to Explore Color
Monster Quiz
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Crafts for Kids
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
10:30 AM - Sensory Story time
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:00 PM - Movie Monday
4:00 PM - Homework Help @Your Library
4:00 PM - Name That Story!
4:30 PM - Teen Book Club Reads The U.S. Constitution: A Graphic Adaptation
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Soap Making
6:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time and Homework Help
6:30 PM - Artemis: Spaceship Bridge Simulator
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
7:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - CANCELLED -Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
2:00 PM - African Writers Book Club
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
3:30 PM - K-2 Book Club
3:30 PM - Rolling with Robots
4:00 PM - Movie Time!
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
4:30 PM - ROBLOX CLUB! NEW & FUN
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Crochet Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Crochet for Kids
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - How Mindfulness Promotes Business Success
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:15 PM - Writing Personal Essays
7:30 PM - High School Game Night
Create Your Own Flag
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Listen & Move Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:00 AM - Digital Wednesdays
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
12:30 PM - Testers & Tasters Cookbook Club
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - Play and Learn
3:00 PM - X-Box Challenge
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Homework Help @Your Library
4:00 PM - KARAOKE KIDS
4:00 PM - SLW Teen Advisory Board Meeting
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Story and Craft time
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics (Simple Divorce)
3:00 PM - 3-5 Grade Book Club
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
3:30 PM - Game On!
4:00 PM - KidsTrivia Bingo
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:30 PM - STEAM Team Thursdays - More Robots!
4:30 PM - Teen On Laptops
4:45 PM - K & 1st Grade Book Club
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Finding Health Information
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Knitting Club: Evening
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Money for Millennials series
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Durham Coupon Swap
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
11:00 AM - Babygarten Storytime
3:00 PM - Children's Storytelling Games - RPGs for Kids
3:00 PM - Looking Up Dead People
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - German Storytime
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Beauty with Benefits 101
12:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating
1:00 PM - Natural Solutions to Bone Health
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Documentary: Alice's Ordinary People
2:00 PM - German 101
2:00 PM - Graphic Book Club
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Planning Workshop
3:00 PM - Spa Day Fizzy Bath Salts
4:00 PM - TRS Recorder Quartet Performance
Create Your Own Flag
Monster Quiz
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
2:30 PM - Zentangle Continued
Halloween Scavenger Hunt
Teen Cosplay Contest
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Crafts for Kids
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime (Spanish Bilingual)
10:30 AM - Sensory Story time
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Homework Help @Your Library
4:00 PM - Kids Crafts
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time and Homework Help
6:30 PM - 3rd-5th Grade Family Book Club
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Stock Talk
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - CANCELLED -Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Crochet Club: Morning
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinic
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
3:30 PM - Mystery Oreo Party
4:00 PM - LEGO Robotics
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:15 PM - American Girl: Kaya 1764
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
4:30 PM - ROBLOX CLUB! NEW & FUN
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - My Brooklyn: The Real Story Behind the Takeover of America's Hippest City
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Teach & Tourney
6:30 PM - The US Constitution and Guns
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
7:15 PM - Writing Personal Essays
Costume Week
9:45 AM - Glow-In-the Dark - Movement & Music! (Ages 3-5)
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - North Book Club
10:00 AM - Outdoor Lantern
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Listen & Move Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Singin'-n-Swingin' Stories
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Half Day Hangout
1:00 PM - Investing Your Money
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:30 PM - Score
1:30 PM - SCORE
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - Play and Learn
3:00 PM - X-Box Challenge
4:00 PM - Homework Help @Your Library
4:15 PM - Egg Droppin'
4:30 PM - Spoken Word: US Constitution
4:30 PM - The College Connection
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Listen and Move
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Story and Craft time
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
3:30 PM - Game On!
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:30 PM - STEAM Team Thursdays - Audio Recording & Podcasting
5:00 PM - Garden Club
6:00 PM - African- American Authors Book Club
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Open Lab
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Knitting Club: Evening
6:00 PM - Mexican Sugar Skulls
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Introduction to Canva
6:30 PM - Money for Millennials series
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Pardon My Youth Book Club
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
11:00 AM - Babygarten Storytime
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
4:30 PM - Constitution Trivia
6:30 PM - Create and Get Messy-Paint a Pumpkin
10:00 AM - Picture book writers critique group
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo Kick-Off Party
2:15 PM - Fall Garden Program
2:30 PM - Oozing Jack O' Lanterns
Costume Week
Halloween Scavenger Hunt
Teen Cosplay Contest
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Crafts for Kids
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
10:30 AM - Sensory Story time
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
4:00 PM - Art Club
4:00 PM - Homework Help @Your Library
4:00 PM - Name That Story!
4:30 PM - Scary Mummy Hot Dogs
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
6:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time and Homework Help
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - ESOL Classes (English Learning/ Clases de Ingles)
6:30 PM - Halloween Hoot
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - Halloween Pajama Time
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Open Maker Day
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - CANCELLED -Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Halloween Hoot
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
3:30 PM - Teen Halloween Movie
4:00 PM - Peer Tutoring
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
4:30 PM - ROBLOX CLUB! NEW & FUN
6:00 PM - Be Sweet to Your Teeth Party
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts