Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Beginner's Yoga
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Storytelling Festival
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Donuts with Dad
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Lucky Day Book Club
3:00 PM - Essential Oils
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation - Advanced Level
4:00 PM - Hogwarts Club for Witchcraft and Wizardry
2:00 AM - Reader's Party at Hayti
3:00 PM - Container Gardening: Blooms, Herbs, and Veggies on Your Patio
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - ABC Adventure Time/Lapsit and Toddler Storyhour
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Sing A Song Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
2:30 PM - Flow Circus
3:30 PM - Fruit Smoothies!
3:30 PM - Teen Movie at the Library
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
5:00 PM - Teen Zine
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Word Basics
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
7:00 PM - The Socio-Politics of Black Futures: From Martin Delany to Derrick Bell to Now
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:00 AM - Open Maker Day
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Smart Phone Basics
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:00 PM - Spaghetti Engineering
3:30 PM - Afternnoon Art Hour
3:30 PM - Flow Circus
4:00 PM - Just Craftin' Around
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:30 PM - MINECRAFT BUILDERS CLUB
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Crochet Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Harold Cruse’s Crisis of the Negro Intellectual: Back to the Future Again
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - NAMI Mental Health Series: Get to know NAMI
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Exploring Poetry
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
11:30 AM - The Magic of Poetry
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:30 PM - Flow Circus
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
4:45 PM - 2nd-3rd Grade Bookclub
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:00 AM - Introduction to Computers (3-Week Course)
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:00 AM - Financial Planning 101
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:00 PM - VITA TAX ASSISTANCE
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group: Flow Circus
5:00 PM - Garden Club
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club
6:00 PM - Flow Circus
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Job Searching and Resumes
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:00 PM - Strange Eats Cooking Class
7:00 PM - Romance Lovers Book Club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
10:30 AM - Seed Sorting. Volunteers Needed!
11:00 AM - Genealogy at the Library
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
4:30 PM - BOARD GAME FRIDAYS
4:30 PM - Building Shenanigans
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Play and Read/ Jugar y Leer
10:30 AM - Rainbow Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Fun Hour
1:00 PM - UNROOTED: The Real Truth About the Slave Trade and PTSD
1:30 PM - Triangle Sisters in Crime
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
3:30 PM - Robotics @ The MakerLab
Celebrate National Library Week: Libraries Transform!
2:30 PM - Zentangle
3:00 PM - A Remembrance of Local Radio Pioneer, Norfley Whitted
3:00 PM - Meet the Astronaut: Don Thomas
9:00 AM - Digital Literacy Workshop
9:00 AM - Go For Launch!
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:00 AM - Children's Programming Break
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - What's In Your Garden?
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:00 PM - Digital Literacy Workshop
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
2:30 PM - Mad Science - Space Out over Spring Break!
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
6:30 PM - Junior MakerSpace
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - Art with the Experts
7:00 PM - Benefits of Essential Oils
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
9:00 AM - Go For Launch!
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Children's Programming Break
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Crochet Club: Morning Edition
2:30 PM - Mad Science - Space Out over Spring Break!
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
4:00 PM - Movie Time: Moana
4:30 PM - MINECRAFT BUILDERS CLUB
5:30 PM - Board Games & Bananagrams in the Teen Room
6:00 PM - College Foundation of North Carolina Overview
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Origami Club
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Oyster Mushroom Cultivation
6:30 PM - P.J.'s at the Library
7:00 PM - 40 & Over DCL Book Club
7:00 PM - Kill 'Em and Leave: James Brown Soul Brother #1 and 20 Years of Soul Music
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
9:00 AM - Go For Launch!
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Children's Programming Break
10:00 AM - Exploring Poetry
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:00 AM - Financial Planning 101
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:30 PM - Cascarón Hunt! (Ages 2 to 4)
2:00 PM - Smartphone Basics
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Cascarón Hunt! (Ages 5 to 10)
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
4:45 PM - 6-8th Grade Book club
9:00 AM - AARP Tax Assistance
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
10:00 AM - Children's Programming Break
10:00 AM - Introduction to Computers
10:30 AM - A BUNNILICIOUS EASTER SPECIAL!
10:30 AM - Eggs-A-Palooza
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time: Bunny Craft
4:00 PM - VITA TAX ASSISTANCE
4:15 PM - Fairy Tales, Folk Tales and More!
4:45 PM - 4th-5th Grade Bookclub
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
7:00 PM - Friends of the Durham Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Martin Luther King, Jr.: An Interpretation, An Original One Man Play
7:00 PM - Sub-Genre-O-Rama Book Club
All Day - SPRING HOLIDAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - SPRING HOLIDAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
All Day - SPRING HOLIDAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
3:30 PM - Kidz Build
9:00 AM - AARP
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - ABC Adventure Time/Lapsit and Toddler Storyhour
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - International Children's Book Day
4:00 PM - Game Time @ SLW
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
5:00 PM - Teen Zine
6:30 PM - Artemis: Spaceship Bridge Simulator
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - CANCELED: Gil Scott Heron: Pieces of a Man
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
7:00 PM - Tambra Raye Stevenson
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Connecting Online
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - BIG BANG BOOM
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:15 PM - African Writers Book Club
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
3:30 PM - Afternnoon Art Hour
4:00 PM - Just Craftin' Around
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:30 PM - MINECRAFT BUILDERS CLUB
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Crochet Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
7:15 PM - Seed Sorting, Volunteers Needed!
9:30 AM - Computer Basics
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Exploring Poetry
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:00 AM - Digital Wednesday
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:00 PM - Testers & Tasters Cookbook Club
2:00 PM - Smartphone Basics
3:00 PM - Big Bang Boom Band
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - Movie Matinee
3:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time & Homework Help
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - mini makerspace
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Big Bang Boom Band Visit
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:00 AM - MakerLab: Building a Solar Rover
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics (Simple Divorce)
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:45 PM - K/1 Bookclub
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Online Health Information
6:00 PM - Poems 4 Pizza
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:00 PM - Strange Eats Cooking Class
6:30 PM - ZUMBA
7:00 PM - Durham Coupon Swap
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
11:00 AM - MakerLab: Creating Edible Fruit Displays
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
3:30 PM - Candy Wrapper Origami
3:30 PM - Easy Origami with Ms. Anna!
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
4:00 PM - Reading Pal Assessments
4:30 PM - BOARD GAME FRIDAYS
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Beginner's Yoga
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Fun Hour
11:00 AM - Open Maker Day
11:15 AM - American Dance Festival Presents Musical Storytime
1:00 PM - 9-12th Grade Book Club
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Crafty NC: Jewelry Making Part 2--Necklaces & Bracelets
2:00 PM - Graphic Book Club
2:00 PM - Year-Round NaNo
3:00 PM - Sister Cities Program: Understanding Russia--USA relations
2:30 PM - Zentangle
3:30 PM - Kidz Build
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - MFS Outreach
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Art Club
4:00 PM - Corner Magazine
4:00 PM - Kids Art Club
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
6:00 PM - College Foundation of NC Overview
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Monday Night Madness
7:00 PM - Benefits of Essential Oils
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Juma Sultan, Aboriginal Virtuoso: From Woodstock to the Jazz Loft Scene
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:00 AM - Voyager Volunteers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Crochet Club: Morning Edition
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
3:30 PM - Afternnoon Art Hour
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:30 PM - MINECRAFT BUILDERS CLUB
6:00 PM - Family Hoopla Movie Night
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - P.J.'s at the Library
6:30 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Teach & Tourney
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Exploring Poetry
10:00 AM - Internet Basics
10:00 AM - North Book Club
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time: Dragon
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:30 PM - Score
2:00 PM - Introduction to E-readers and Overdrive
2:00 PM - Smartphone Basics
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Elementary Deduction
4:30 PM - Master Chef Cupcake Decorating Competition
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
3:15 PM - Game On! Teen Game Day
3:30 PM - Reveal Your Plot
4:00 PM - Teen Tutoring
4:15 PM - Fairy Tales, Folk Tales and More!
5:30 PM - Happymess Art: Be an Artist!
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Let's build a pinhole camera
6:00 PM - Open Durham workshop
6:00 PM - Open Lab
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
6:30 PM - ZUMBA
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
12:00 PM - Smart Phone Basics
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
3:00 PM - Shrinky Dinks!
4:00 PM - El Dia de los Ninos Celebration
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
4:30 PM - Create and Get Messy-CANCELLED-Come to our DIA Celebration instead!
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - German Storytime
11:00 AM - Día de los niños
11:00 AM - Mommy & Me Sewing Class
11:30 AM - Youngster Yoga
1:30 PM - CPR HANDS ONLY
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Let's Talk About the Issues
2:15 PM - Spring Garden Program
2:30 PM - Robotics @ The MakerLab
3:00 PM - African American book club
3:00 PM - Meet the Author: Sadeqa Johnson