Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - MFS Outreach
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - The Balloon Lady
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Teen Movie at the Library
3:30 PM - Thank a Teacher's Day
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Balloon Lady
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
5:00 PM - Teen Zine
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - PowerPoint Basics
6:30 PM - The Balloon Lady
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - The Balloon Lady
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Five-Week Computer Class Series
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:15 PM - Game On!
4:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help
4:00 PM - Just Craftin' Around
4:30 PM - Minecraft Builders Club
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Crochet Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Crochet for Kids
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - NAMI Mental Health Series: Homelessness and Mental Illness
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
9:30 AM - Small Business Summit
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - My Family History: a Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Donna the Balloon Lady
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
11:30 AM - The Magic of Poetry
12:30 PM - Game On!
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
2:00 PM - Smartphone Basics
3:30 PM - Anime Club
3:30 PM - Bicycle Helmets & Safety Training Event
3:30 PM - What's In the Bag?
4:30 PM - Air Awareness Week
4:30 PM - Tutoring and Homework Help
4:45 PM - 2nd-3rd Grade Bookclub
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:00 AM - Introduction to Computers (3-week course)
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - The Balloon Lady
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
3:15 PM - Game On!
4:00 PM - Draw the Story
4:30 PM - Star Wars: Jedi Academy
5:00 PM - Garden Club
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Melted Crayon Art
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:00 PM - Strange Eats Cooking Class
6:30 PM - Carl Nordgren: Becoming a Creative Genius
6:30 PM - ZUMBA
7:00 PM - Romance Lovers Book Club
Star Wars Word Search
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
4:30 PM - BOARD GAME FRIDAYS
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Children's Wildflower Program
10:30 AM - Donuts with Dad
10:30 AM - National TV Turnoff Week Special
11:00 AM - Mommy & Me Sewing Class
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
1:00 PM - Teen Literature Festival
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
3:00 PM - Meet the author Teresa Howell
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation - Advanced Level
Star Wars Word Search
2:00 PM - Reader's Party at Hayti
2:30 PM - "The Perfect Diet"
2:30 PM - Zentangle
3:30 PM - Kidz Build
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Sensory Activity and Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - What's In Your Garden?
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:00 PM - Durham Nativity School Outreach
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:30 PM - Casey's Laugh and Learn
4:00 PM - Ice Cream Tasting Party
5:00 PM - From Books to the Big Screen
6:00 PM - Casey's Laugh & Learn: Hands-on Science!
6:00 PM - College Foundation of NC Overview
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Junior MakerSpace
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Stock Talk
7:00 PM - Art with the Experts
7:00 PM - Benefits of Essential Oils
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
7:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - MakerDay@MakerLab
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Crochet Club: Morning Edition
2:30 PM - Free Legal Clinic (Custody)
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:00 PM - Casey's Laugh and Learn
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
3:15 PM - Game On!
4:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help
4:00 PM - Movie Time - SING
4:30 PM - Minecraft Builders Club
6:00 PM - FAFSA Workshop
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Origami Club
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - P.J.'s at the Library
7:00 PM - 40 & Over DCL Book Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
2:00 PM - Computer Basics
2:00 PM - Smartphone Basics
2:15 PM - Preschool Science
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - Teen Tutoring Time & Homework Help
4:30 PM - Casey's Laugh & Learn: Hands-On Science
4:45 PM - 6-8th Grade Book Club
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Mother's Day Celebration!
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
3:15 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Marvelous Mother's Day
4:45 PM - 4th-5th Grade Bookclub
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club
5:30 PM - Board Games & Bananagrams in the Teen Room
5:30 PM - Casey's Laugh & Learn
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
6:30 PM - Introduction to Canva
6:30 PM - Make Your Own Golf Ball Ladybugs
6:30 PM - ZUMBA
7:00 PM - Friends of the Durham Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Sub-Genre-O-Rama Book Club
All Day - Make and Take: Mother's Day Cards
10:30 AM - Group Storytime
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
11:00 AM - Neighbor to Neighbor- Mental Health First Aid
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
4:00 PM - Casey's Laugh and Learn
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
4:30 PM - High School Game Day
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Korean Storytime
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Fun Hour
11:00 AM - Aromatic Science for Adults
11:00 AM - Mommy & Me Sewing Class
1:00 PM - Morehead Planetarium's Mobile Planetarium visits the MakerLab!
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Crafty NC: Flower Pot Painting!
2:00 PM - Lucky Day Book Club
2:00 PM - MakerLab: Fun With Electronics Series: Building an RC Car
3:30 PM - Robotics @ The MakerLab
4:00 PM - Hogwarts Club for Witchcraft and Wizardry
2:30 PM - "The Perfect Diet"
3:30 PM - Kidz Build
Teen Coloring Pages in the Teen Room
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - MFS Outreach
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - ABC Adventure Time/Lapsit and Toddler Storyhour
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Monday Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
1:30 PM - SR Outreach
2:30 PM - Last Minute Gaming
3:30 PM - A Thrilling Yo-Yo Time!
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Game Time @ SLW
5:00 PM - Teen Zine
6:30 PM - Artemis: Spaceship Bridge Simulator
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:00 AM - Word Basics
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:15 PM - African Writers Book Club
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:15 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
4:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help
4:00 PM - Just Craftin' Around
4:30 PM - Minecraft Builders Club
5:00 PM - Mental Health First Aid for Older Adults
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - Crochet Club: Evening
6:30 PM - Crochet for Kids
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
All Day - STAFF DEVELOPMENT DAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
4:00 PM - mini makerspace
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:00 AM - Open Maker Day
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics (Simple Divorce)
3:15 PM - Game On!
4:45 PM - K/1 Bookclub
5:00 PM - Mental Health First Aid for Older Adults
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Mobile Maker Space Fun
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:00 PM - Strange Eats Cooking Class
6:30 PM - ZUMBA
7:00 PM - Durham Coupon Swap
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
11:00 AM - Book and Beverages
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
4:30 PM - COLOR ME CALM FRIDAY
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Clothes Make the Man: A Guide to Dressing Well
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Play and Read/ Jugar y Leer
10:30 AM - German Storytime
11:15 AM - Chinese Storytime
12:00 PM - Aromatic Science for Adults
12:30 PM - Science Fun with Casey's Laugh and Learn
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Graphic Book Club
2:00 PM - Year-Round NaNo
3:00 PM - African American Book Club
3:00 PM - Documentary: Gertrude Elion
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation-Intermediate
Teen Coloring Pages in the Teen Room
2:30 PM - "The Perfect Diet"
2:30 PM - Zentangle
3:00 PM - Sister Cities: The Kavala--Durham connection
9:00 AM - Knitting Club: The A.M. Edition
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:00 AM - MakerLab: Building Desktop Computers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Monday Storytime
10:30 AM - Sensory Activity and Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
12:30 PM - Mahjong at North Regional
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:00 PM - MakerLab: Building Desktop Computers Part 2, Networking Basics
4:00 PM - Egg Drop SPLAT
4:00 PM - Kids Art Club
6:00 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night- SING!
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
7:00 PM - Benefits of Essential Oils
7:00 PM - Heartfulness Meditation
7:00 PM - Knitting for Kids
Origami Creations
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Crochet Club: Morning Edition
11:00 AM - MakerLab: Go Green Series, Building a Wind Turbine
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
3:15 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
4:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help
4:30 PM - Minecraft Builders Club
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - P.J.'s at the Library
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - North Book Club
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:00 AM - Veterans Computers
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:00 PM - Testers & Tasters Cookbook Club
1:30 PM - Score
2:00 PM - MakerLab: Build a Hand Powered Generator
2:00 PM - Smartphone Basics for Seniors
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - movie matinee
3:00 PM - Teen Tutoing Time & Homework Help
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Elementary Deduction
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
9:30 AM - Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - MakerLab: Building Microcomputers
10:30 AM - Baby & Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Funtime Storytime
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storytime
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics
2:30 PM - Legal Aid Clinics
3:15 PM - Game On!
4:00 PM - Draw the Story
4:30 PM - Tech Teens
5:00 PM - Split Focus: Photography Club
6:00 PM - Family Hoopla Movie Night
6:00 PM - Game Nights @ East!
6:00 PM - INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED ESOL / Inglés Como Segunda Idioma (ESL) Nivel Intermedio-Avanzado
6:00 PM - Knitting Club
6:00 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
6:30 PM - ZUMBA
7:00 PM - Sub-Genre-O-Rama - Radiance do-over
10:30 AM - Group storytime
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
3:00 PM - Food and Fiction Fridays
3:30 PM - Easy Origami with Ms. Anna!
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
4:30 PM - Create and Get Messy
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Morning Yoga for Wellness
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
1:00 PM - Morehead Planetarium's Mobile Planetarium visits the MakerLab!
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:15 PM - Spring Garden Program
3:30 PM - Robotics @ The MakerLab
3:30 PM - Tap It Out
Origami Creations
All Day - MEMORIAL DAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - MEMORIAL DAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - MakerLab: Building a Solar Rover
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
2:30 PM - Writing Club
3:15 PM - Game On! End of School Year Party
3:30 PM - Afternoon Art Hour
4:00 PM - Drop In Homework Help
4:30 PM - Minecraft Builders Club
6:00 PM - Zumba
6:30 PM - PVC Pipe Creations Workshop
6:30 PM - Texas Hold 'Em Teach & Tourney
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Soul Line Dancing
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin'-n-Shakin' Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Music and Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-School Storytime
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
2:00 PM - Smartphone Basics for Seniors
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Teen Jeopardy