Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 AM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:00 AM - Camptime Movie Mania
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Little Striders's Lapsit Time
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
2:00 PM - Live Action Board Games
3:00 PM - Library Games
4:00 PM - Yoga Steps for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help and Reading Buddies
4:30 PM - Get in the Game: Bananagrams in the Teen Room
5:00 PM - Drop-in Reading Tutoring
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Class Summer Extension
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Word Basics
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Preschool Pacers Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Ready Set ... Craft Time!: Alligator Craft
11:30 AM - Coding for Kids
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
12:30 PM - Summer Computer Class Series
2:00 PM - Lee Bryant Puppet Show
3:00 PM - DIY Beauty Workshop
3:00 PM - Golden Medal Finale
3:00 PM - National Coloring Book Day
3:30 PM - Origami Mania with Jack Gibson!
4:00 PM - Garden Club
4:30 PM - Writer's Write
6:00 PM - Adult Movie Night
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
7:00 PM - Evening Crochet Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime-9:45
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime--10:30
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - Lee Bryant Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Summer Gardening!
10:30 AM - Trailblazing Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Vocabulary Booster Workshop
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:30 PM - SCORE
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - Join the Lego Craze!
3:30 PM - Make a Smoothie! Yum!
4:00 PM - Reader's Party Rehearsal
4:00 PM - Teen Maker Days at Main
4:45 PM - Live Action Board Games
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
10:30 AM - Gold Medal Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Storytime for All (Kids and groups)
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime - 10:30
11:15 AM - Ready Set ... Craft Time!
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
12:00 PM - Teen Tech Help
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
3:30 PM - Minecraft Madness
4:00 PM - Library Summer Games: Overtime!
4:30 PM - Exercise Your Creativity Writing Workshop
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
6:00 PM - Raise your VOICE: Poetry and Spoken word workshop for teens
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Romance Lovers Book Club
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
2:00 PM - Reader's Party Rehearsal
3:00 PM - Artist Trading Cards
3:00 PM - Get in the Game!
3:30 PM - Design Art
3:30 PM - Magic the Gathering Club
8:00 AM - Summer Reading Grand Finale!
10:00 AM - Introduction to American Sign Language
10:00 AM - Summer Reading Finale
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
11:00 AM - Saturday Matinee - Summer Reading Edition
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
3:00 PM - Meet the Photographer: Leah Sobsey
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation - Advanced Level
3:30 PM - Clickety Clack Get on the Right Track/A Model Train Series by Don Jennings
3:30 PM - Robotics at the Library!
2:00 PM - Reader's Party
2:00 PM - Sewing Class
2:00 PM - The Zentangle Method for Newcomers
3:30 PM - Craft Your World: Making Play Aids for Tabletop RPGs
Science in the Summer Levels l & ll
Southwest Library Children's Programming Break
Teen Programming Break
All Day - Science in the Summer Rescheduled
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - Get In the Game--Sports Movies
10:30 AM - What's In Your Garden?
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - Monday Movie
4:00 PM - Yoga Steps for Kids
4:30 PM - Pop Up Maker Space
5:00 PM - Drop-in Reading Tutoring
6:00 PM - Teen LGBT Bookclub
6:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Class Summer Extension
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
6:30 PM - Stock Talkers
7:00 PM - Mystery Book Club
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
9:00 AM - Science in the Summer Rescheduled
10:00 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:00 AM - PowerPoint Basics
11:00 AM - Morning Crochet Club
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
12:30 PM - Summer Computer Class Series
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Intro to Arduino
7:00 PM - 40 & Over Book Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
Science in the Summer Rescheduled
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Vocabulary Booster Workshop
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
All Day - Board Games in the Teen Room
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - On Your Mark, Get Set, READ-Homeschool Edition!
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
12:00 PM - Teen Tech Help
1:00 PM - Computer Basics
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
3:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:00 PM - Raise your VOICE: Poetry and Spoken word workshop for teens
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Sub-Genre-O-Rama Book Club
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
4:30 PM - On Your Mark, Get Set, CREATE!
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - Introduction to American Sign Language
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
11:00 AM - Cookbook Club
2:00 PM - Chess Club
3:00 PM - Exercise Your Mind -- Read with the Lakewood YMCA
3:00 PM - Meet the Author: Nigeria Lockley
3:00 PM - Sister Cities Durham and the Wide World of Sports
3:30 PM - Robotics at the Library!
Southwest Library Children's Programming Break
Teen Programming Break
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
2:00 PM - Continuing the Practice of Zentangle
2:00 PM - Sewing Class
3:00 PM - Lawn Care in the Piedmont: Success, Failure, and Muddling Through
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - Spanish Language and Culture for Folks over Fifty
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
1:00 PM - Mahjong
5:00 PM - Drop-in Reading Tutoring
6:30 PM - Brain Foods
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Class Summer Extension
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - DLF New Board Member Orientation
12:30 PM - Summer Computer Class Series
1:30 PM - SCORE
4:30 PM - Writer's Write
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Durham Voices
6:30 PM - Intro to Arduino
7:00 PM - Evening Crochet Club
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - PVC Pipe Creations
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
3:30 PM - 2016 Summer Olympic Games: Library Edition
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - Spanish Language and Culture for Folks over Fifty
12:00 PM - Teen Tech Help
2:30 PM - Legal Aid: Divorce
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Durham Coupon Swap
7:00 PM - Meet the Author: Andra Watkins
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
3:00 PM - Back to School Bash!!
3:00 PM - Get in the Game!
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - *CANCELLED*: MakerDay @ DCL
10:00 AM - Introduction to American Sign Language
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Discovery Nook
2:00 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Graphic Book Club
2:00 PM - LGBTQ Adult Book Club
3:00 PM - DIY: Making a Flower Crown
3:00 PM - Spanish Conversation - Intermediate
3:30 PM - Robotics at the Library!
Southwest Library Children's Programming Break
Teen Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
2:00 PM - Sewing Class
3:00 PM - Cool Season Vegetables
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:00 AM - Spanish Language and Culture for Folks over Fifty
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
11:00 AM - Tobaccoland Kiwanis
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
1:00 PM - Mahjong
2:00 PM - Monday Movie
3:00 PM - Back 2 School Bash!
4:15 PM - Homework Help and Reading Buddies
5:00 PM - Drop-in Reading Tutoring
6:00 PM - *CANCELLED* Pathfinder Adventures RPG
6:00 PM - Starting at the Finish Line: The Coach Buehler Story
6:00 PM - Stock Talkers
6:00 PM - Teen LGBT Book Club
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Class Summer Extension
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:00 AM - Morning Crochet Club
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
12:30 PM - Summer Computer Class Series
1:30 PM - SCORE
4:30 PM - CANCELED Writer's Write
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
7:00 PM - Meet the Author: Jeanette Stokes
7:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - North Book Club
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories *New Time*
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!
9:00 AM - Mah Jongg
10:00 AM - On Your Mark, Get Set, READ-Homeschool Edition!
10:00 AM - Spanish Language and Culture for Folks over Fifty
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
12:00 PM - Teen Tech Help
1:00 PM - Internet Basics
3:00 PM - Game Day @ Main!
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Bull City Writers
6:30 PM - Knitting Club
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
10:00 AM - Introduction to American Sign Language
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
11:15 AM - Musica y Movimiento en Espanol / Movement & Music in Spanish
1:00 PM - Contemporary Line Dance Workshop
2:00 PM - Chess Club
3:30 PM - Robotics at the Library!
2:00 PM - Continuing the Practice of Zentangle
2:00 PM - Sewing Class
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:00 AM - Spanish Language and Culture for Folks over Fifty
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
1:00 PM - Mahjong
1:30 PM - Family Yoga
3:00 PM - Welcome Back Social Session I
3:30 PM - Game Day
4:15 PM - Homework Help and Reading Buddies
5:00 PM - Welcome Back Social Session II
6:30 PM - Computer Basics
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - ESOL Conversation Class Summer Extension
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - One & Only Over 50 Crowd
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Craft Time!: School Bus
12:30 PM - Summer Computer Class Series
3:15 PM - Teen Movie
6:00 PM - Citizenship Classes
7:00 PM - CANCELLED Bullish on Durham: Neighborhood Panel
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories *New Time*
10:00 AM - Social Networking Basics
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:00 PM - Game On!