Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time!: School Bus
6:30 PM - Back to Books: Library Open House
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up
4:30 PM - Create and Get Messy
3:30 PM - Zumba for Kids
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED - LABOR DAY
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED - LABOR DAY
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-3)
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories *New Time*
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:30 PM - Homeschool Bookclub
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
3:30 PM - Mrs. Ferris, The Science Explorer
4:45 PM - 2nd-3rd Grade Bookclub
9:30 AM - The Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
4:00 PM - PRINCESS MOVIE: Cinderella
4:45 PM - 4th-5th Grade Bookclub
3:00 PM - Ginger Bread Grandparents Day
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Korean Storytime
11:15 AM - Historias en Espanol los Sábados / Saturday Spanish Storytime
2:00 PM - Reader's Party
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - What's In Your Garden?
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
5:00 PM - From Books to the Big Screen
6:30 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 4-5)
3:00 PM - Roald Dahl Day Celebration
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
5:00 PM - Garden Club
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories *New Time*
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time: Dinosaur Craft
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
3:30 PM - Mrs. Ferris, The Science Explorer
4:00 PM - Where in the World?
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
9:30 AM - The Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time: Dinosaur Craft
4:00 PM - Drama Club
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:45 PM - K/1 Bookclub
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up
10:00 AM - MakerDay @ DCL
10:30 AM - German Storytime
10:30 AM - New Hope Audubon Society Presents "Getting to Know Your Bird Neighbors"
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
4:00 PM - Hogwarts Club
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
3:30 PM - Easy Origami!
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-3)
4:00 PM - SLW Scientists Series: Egg-Stravanganza!
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories *New Time*
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
2:15 PM - Preschool Science
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
3:30 PM - Mrs. Ferris, The Science Explorer
4:00 PM - Monthly Makerspace
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
9:30 AM - The Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
3:30 PM - Super STEAM Series!
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:00 PM - Young Critics Club!
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
3:30 PM - Native Americans' Day
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Rainbow Family Storytime
2:00 PM - MACFest: Multicultural Arts & Crafts Festival
2:30 PM - Boil, Bake, and Sizzle!
Banned Books Week
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Miss Humblebee's Academy
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
3:00 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
5:30 PM - Back to School Craft Celebration
6:30 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 4-5)
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories *New Time*
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
2:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
3:30 PM - Mrs. Ferris, The Science Explorer
4:00 PM - Elementary Deduction
9:30 AM - The Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Stuffed Animal Pajama Jam Sleepover
10:30 AM - Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
3:30 PM - Super STEAM Series!
4:00 PM - Drama Club
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up