Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 AM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:00 AM - Camptime Movie Mania
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime - 10:30
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Little Striders's Lapsit Time
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime - 11:15
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
2:00 PM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
2:00 PM - Live Action Board Games
4:00 PM - Yoga Steps for Kids
4:15 PM - Homework Help and Reading Buddies
5:00 PM - Drop-in Reading Tutoring
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Preschool Pacers Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Ready Set ... Craft Time!: Alligator Craft
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
2:00 PM - Lee Bryant Puppet Show
3:00 PM - Golden Medal Finale
3:00 PM - National Coloring Book Day
3:30 PM - Origami Mania with Jack Gibson!
4:00 PM - Garden Club
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime-9:45
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime--10:30
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - Lee Bryant Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Summer Gardening!
10:30 AM - Trailblazing Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
3:30 PM - Join the Lego Craze!
4:45 PM - Live Action Board Games
10:30 AM - Gold Medal Grouptime Storyhour
10:30 AM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Storytime for All (Kids and groups)
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime - 10:30
11:15 AM - Ready Set ... Craft Time!
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
3:30 PM - Minecraft Madness
4:00 PM - Library Summer Games: Overtime!
6:00 PM - Lee Bryan Puppet Show
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
3:00 PM - Get in the Game!
3:30 PM - Design Art
8:00 AM - Summer Reading Grand Finale!
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
11:00 AM - Saturday Matinee - Summer Reading Edition
3:30 PM - Clickety Clack Get on the Right Track/A Model Train Series by Don Jennings
2:00 PM - Reader's Party
2:00 PM - Sewing Class
Southwest Library Children's Programming Break
All Day - Science in the Summer Rescheduled
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - Get In the Game--Sports Movies
10:30 AM - What's In Your Garden?
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
4:00 PM - Yoga Steps for Kids
5:00 PM - Drop-in Reading Tutoring
6:30 PM - Family Game Night
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
9:00 AM - Science in the Summer Rescheduled
10:00 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
Science in the Summer Rescheduled
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:00 AM - On Your Mark, Get Set, READ-Homeschool Edition!
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
12:00 PM - Lunchtime Adventures
4:30 PM - On Your Mark, Get Set, CREATE!
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
Southwest Library Children's Programming Break
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
2:00 PM - Sewing Class
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
5:00 PM - Drop-in Reading Tutoring
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - 2016 Summer Olympic Games: Library Edition
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
3:00 PM - Get in the Game!
All Day - Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
Southwest Library Children's Programming Break
9:00 AM - Programming Break
2:00 PM - Sewing Class
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
3:00 PM - Back 2 School Bash!
4:15 PM - Homework Help and Reading Buddies
5:00 PM - Drop-in Reading Tutoring
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories *New Time*
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
10:00 AM - On Your Mark, Get Set, READ-Homeschool Edition!
10:30 AM - Book Babies
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
11:15 AM - Musica y Movimiento en Espanol / Movement & Music in Spanish
2:00 PM - Sewing Class
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Korean Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
4:15 PM - Homework Help and Reading Buddies
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
11:15 AM - Craft Time!
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories *New Time*
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsit Storytime
10:40 AM - Storytime for All