Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Spooktacular Stories – An Exercise in Writing
Banned Books Week
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Play and Read/Jugar y Leer
10:30 AM - Saturday's Storytime
Spooktacular Stories – An Exercise in Writing
2:00 PM - Reader's Party
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - National Child Health Day
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - What's In Your Garden?
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
3:30 PM - Zumba for Families!
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
5:00 PM - From Books to the Big Screen
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby Bookworms: Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-3)
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
5:00 PM - Garden Club
6:00 PM - Activity for children of ESOL program participants
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:30 PM - Homeschool Bookclub
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
4:45 PM - 2nd-3rd Grade Bookclub
9:30 AM - The Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:30 AM - Grouptime Story Hour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:00 PM - Young Critics Club!
6:00 PM - Activity for children of ESOL program participants
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
4:30 PM - Create and Get Messy
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Korean Storytime
10:30 AM - Saturday's Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
11:15 AM - Historias en Espanol los Sábados / Saturday Spanish Storytime
11:30 AM - Winnie-the-Pooh Party
3:30 PM - Cooking the Hispanic Way:Celebrate Hispanic Heritage Month
3:30 PM - Hula Hoop Hour One
Spooktacular Stories – An Exercise in Writing
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Sing A Song Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
3:30 PM - Zumba for Families!
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
6:30 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby Bookworms: Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 4-5)
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
6:00 PM - Activity for children of ESOL program participants
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime with Special Guest, Mr. Preston Clarke
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
4:00 PM - Where in the World?
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
9:30 AM - The Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Grouptime Story Hour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
2:15 PM - Fire Safety Week Storytime
3:30 PM - Super STEAM Series!
4:00 PM - Drama Club!
4:00 PM - PRINCESS MOVIE: Brave
4:00 PM - Ready, Set, Build
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:45 PM - 4th-5th Grade Bookclub
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up
10:00 AM - MakerDay @ DCL
10:30 AM - Be Sweet To Your Teeth-Dental Hygiene Awareness
10:30 AM - Bilingual Story time with Ms. Claudia and Ms. Olivia
10:30 AM - German Storytime
11:15 AM - Chinese Storytime
3:30 PM - Hula Hoop Hour Two
4:00 PM - Hogwarts Club
Spooktacular Stories – An Exercise in Writing
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
3:30 PM - Easy Origami!
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby Bookworms: Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-3)
4:00 PM - SLW Scientists Series: Slime Time!
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
6:00 PM - Activity for children of ESOL program participants
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
9:30 AM - The Homeschool Learning Lab
10:00 AM - Homeschool Hub
10:30 AM - Grouptime Story Hour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
3:30 PM - Super STEAM Series!
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:00 PM - Young Critics Club!
4:45 PM - K/1 Bookclub
6:00 PM - Activity for children of ESOL program participants
6:00 PM - Halloween Hoot
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Play and Read/Jugar y Leer
10:30 AM - Rainbow Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Saturday's Storytime
3:30 PM - Hitting the Mark
3:30 PM - Zumba for Kids
Spooktacular Stories – An Exercise in Writing
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Miss Humblebee's Academy
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
6:30 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
7:00 PM - Pajama Time
Costume Week
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Halloween Sing-A-Long!
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby Bookworms: Lapsit/Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Pre-school Storytime
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 4-5)
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
6:00 PM - Activity for children of ESOL program participants
9:45 AM - Movement & Music!
10:00 AM - Singin-n-Shakin Stories
10:30 AM - Baby Lapsitters
10:30 AM - Lapsit Sing-along and Storytime
10:30 AM - Terrific Tales
10:40 AM - Storytime for All
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
2:15 PM - Preschool Science
3:30 PM - Lego Club!
4:00 PM - Elementary Deduction
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
9:30 AM - The Homeschool Learning Lab
10:30 AM - Grouptime Story Hour
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime 10:30
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
3:00 PM - It’s a Fruit Emergency!
4:00 PM - Halloween Party
4:00 PM - Tutoring at North Regional
6:00 PM - Activity for children of ESOL program participants
3:30 PM - Minecraft Club!
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Saturday's Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitting for Kids
Costume Week
Spooktacular Stories – An Exercise in Writing
3:00 PM - Miss Humblebee's Academy - Online Preschool Learning
9:15 AM - Music Makers - 9:15
10:30 AM - A Gathering of Little Ghosts and Ghouls!
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 10:30
10:30 AM - Magical Mondays Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Rhymetime
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit 11:15
4:30 PM - Homework Buddies
4:30 PM - Tutoring at Main Library
6:00 PM - Costume Spooky Time
6:30 PM - Halloween Hoot
7:00 PM - Pajama Time