Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Fall Garden Program
2:00 PM - Back to Hogwarts! Harry Potter Trivia - Family Edition
4:00 PM - Harry Potter Trivia Teen Edition!
All Day - LABOR DAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
All Day - LABOR DAY - LIBRARY CLOSED
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
6:30 PM - High School Game Night
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Just Craftin' Around
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
4:00 PM - KidsTrivia Bingo
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Gmail Basics
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Romance Lovers Book Club
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
12:00 PM - Kids Trivia Bingo
2:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
2:30 PM - Zentangle for Beginners
3:00 PM - Dumbledore's Army
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
4:00 PM - Kids Crafts
4:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons in the Library
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
6:30 PM - STEAM Cafe
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Elementary Deduction
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
4:30 PM - S.A.G.A.
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Social Networking
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Sub-Genre-O-Rama Book Club
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
11:00 AM - Seed Saving Workshop
2:00 PM - An Afternoon of Pretending
4:00 PM - Hogwarts Club for Witchcraft and Wizardry
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
2:00 PM - All About Launch: Indy Author/Publisher Case Study
2:30 PM - Constitution Cos-play HOLD
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Name That Story!
6:30 PM - Artemis: Spaceship Bridge Simulator
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
1:30 PM - SCORE
2:00 PM - African Writers Book Club
2:30 PM - Parachute Playtime (Ages 2-4)
4:00 PM - Movie Time!
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - High School Game Night
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Bilingual Fun: Spanish/English Storytime with Ms. Patty
1:00 PM - Movie Time: Power Rangers
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day (Children's Program Room)
2:15 PM - Preschool Science
3:30 PM - Anime Club
4:00 PM - Just Craftin' Around
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:15 AM - Tiempo de Historia en Espanol / Spanish Storytime
4:00 PM - KidsTrivia Bingo
6:00 PM - Computer Class: Open Lab
6:00 PM - Conversations with Scholars
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
7:00 PM - Durham Coupon Swap
Banned Books Scavenger Hunt
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - LEGO Lab
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Constitution Storytime
12:00 PM - Kids Trivia Bingo
2:00 PM - Graphic Book Club
Banned Books Scavenger Hunt
20 Landmark Cases in Supreme Court History Scavenger Hunt
Banned Book Week Mugshots
2:30 PM - Zentangle Continued
9:15 AM - Music Makers
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
11:15 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
3:30 PM - Tween Game Day
4:00 PM - Kids Crafts
6:30 PM - Down South Shuffle
6:30 PM - Mah Jongg
9:45 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
10:30 AM - Baby & Me Lapsit
3:00 PM - Durham Housing Authority - Outreach
4:30 PM - Coding for Teens
5:00 PM - Toastmasters Speech contest
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
7:00 PM - Knitting and other needle arts
9:45 AM - Movement & Music! (Ages 2-5)
10:30 AM - Wacky Wednesday Storytime
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
1:00 PM - Senior Game Day
1:30 PM - SCORE
10:30 AM - Two Year Olds Storytime
11:00 AM - Making Scented Candles
11:15 AM - Morning Craft Time
4:00 PM - Write It!
4:30 PM - Teen Fandom Club
6:00 PM - Computer Class: News & Media Literacy
6:00 PM - Conversations with Scholars
6:00 PM - High Intermediate-Advanced ESOL
6:30 PM - Quilting Bee @ Southwest Regional Library
10:30 AM - Live & Sing
4:00 PM - Play-Doh Lab (Ages 5 & Up)
9:45 AM - Introduction to Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Tertulia (Spanish Conversation)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - The Human Library
4:00 PM - Recorder Play and Practice